411 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
411 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00014687
Owner
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,400
PID
14687
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,400$37,000$242,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DOUGLAS J
Co-Owner
Address
411 W MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17983
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2504-2273
Sale Date05/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS J$118,000 2504-227305/16/2014
SCHEIB, PHYLISS E$0 1037-023307/06/1962
DEIBERT, J & BUDDEN, D$0 0851-057610/27/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 978 978
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,114 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt2376.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,465$7,500$33,965
2024$26,465$7,500$33,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps