Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
607 W MAIN ST
Print
Map It
Location
607 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00014699
Owner
BONILLA, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$247,500
PID
14699
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$217,300
$30,200
$247,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BONILLA, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
607 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price
$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2623-2348
Sale Date
04/07/2018
BONILLA, JOSEPH; BONILLA, SUSAN
$38,000
2623-2348
04/07/2018
JONES, TAMMY M
$72,000
1322-0254
10/03/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1938
Living Area:
2,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
10
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
11 Multi (2-4 Family)
Style
Multi-Family
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
13A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,332
1,332
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
868
868
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
868
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
174
0
3,242
2,200
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
40
Depth
200
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
F
Frame
480.00 SF
1
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
F
Frame
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$30,110
$4,000
$34,110
2024
$30,110
$4,000
$34,110
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps