619 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
619 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00014703
Owner
FELTY, STEVEN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,100
PID
14703
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,700$34,400$229,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTY, STEVEN E
Co-Owner
Address
619 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1166-0064
Sale Date05/03/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELTY, JENNIFER A; FELTY, STEVEN E$78,000 1166-006405/03/2001
MORGAN IRVIN E & JEANNETTE R$0 1006-052007/15/1960
MORGAN TILLIE E & I$0 0491-030301/12/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,098
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 868 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 448 0
   3,414 2,098

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage60
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,705$4,500$33,205
2024$28,705$4,500$33,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps