807 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
807 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00014713
Owner
SCHLEY, RALPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$234,800
PID
14713
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,300$35,500$234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLEY, RALPH
Co-Owner
Address
807 W MAIN ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1431-0593
Sale Date07/31/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLEY, KELLY S; SCHLEY, RALPH$0 1431-059307/31/1989
SCHIEGEL, M A & BRUBAKER, G B$0 1382-033910/02/1986
SCHIEGEL, A & F$0 0596-033409/26/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 287 0
   3,451 2,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage63
Depth214

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,395$5,055$30,450
2024$25,395$5,055$30,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps