0 MAPLE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAPLE
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00014737
Owner
BJS INDUSTRIES L.L.C.,
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$18,100
PID
14737
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,500$8,600$18,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBJS INDUSTRIES L.L.C.,
Co-Owner
Address
924 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2795-1821
Sale Date10/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BJS INDUSTRIES L.L.C.,$375,000 2795-182110/17/2022
MACHAMER, BENJAMIN M$0 1553-016704/28/1994
MACHAMER, B M$0 1553-016303/22/1994
SCH CO IND DEV AUTH$0 1312-020112/28/1981
N H ACQUIRING CORP$0 1224-028905/21/1976
I APPEL & COMPANY$0 1105-044110/29/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$5,020$5,020
2024$0$5,020$5,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps