617 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
617 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0109/ 002/
Control#
00014756
Owner
SPICKLER, LUKE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$333,000
PID
14756
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,000$40,000$333,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPICKLER, LUKE A
Co-Owner
Address
617 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-2791
Sale Date11/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPICKLER, LAURA; SPICKLER, LUKE A$209,000 2711-279111/25/2020
NEY, CARL S; NEY, DONNA L$1 2456-128112/14/2012
NEY, CARL D$0 1113-026601/03/1963
NEY, C D UX$0 1018-020203/18/1961
NEY, C D UX$0 0975-051902/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,073
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1500
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,073 2,073
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,423 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 440 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   5,482 2,073

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage160
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,480$7,500$57,980
2024$50,480$7,500$57,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps