0 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0109/ 030/
Control#
00014772
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, LEWIS S
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,300
PID
14772
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,800$36,500$43,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, LEWIS S
Co-Owner
Address
404 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1252-0689
Sale Date12/30/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, LEWIS S$0 1252-068912/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage160
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl300.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$7,500$7,500
2024$0$7,500$7,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps