Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
701 W MAPLE ST
Print
Map It
Location
701 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00014773
Owner
SCHADE, TROY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$274,800
PID
14773
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$240,400
$34,400
$274,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHADE, TROY D
Co-Owner
Address
701 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2532-1957
Sale Date
05/12/2015
SCHADE, TROY D
$1
2532-1957
05/12/2015
SCHADE, MARCELLA; SCHADE, RICHARD
$1
1417-0205
09/28/2001
SCHADE L & STRUM G ETAL
$1
1632-0147
11/03/1995
SCHADE H R & FLORENCE
$0
0947-0337
07/02/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,421
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
240
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Propane Gas
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
13B-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,421
1,421
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,769
0
CPT
R-CARPORT
348
0
DCK
R-DECK
432
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
336
0
SLB
R-SLAB
25
0
4,331
1,421
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.28
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
80
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$32,105
$5,100
$37,205
2024
$32,105
$5,100
$37,205
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps