831 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
831 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00014801
Owner
HARRING, DALE H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,000
PID
14801
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,500$32,500$171,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRING, DALE H
Co-Owner
Address
831 WEST MAPLE STREET
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1408-0137
Sale Date05/18/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARRING, DALE H; HARRING, WANDA E$0 1408-013705/18/1988
SHADLE, A L$0 1361-097407/01/1985
SHADLE, F & T M$0 0880-001903/27/1954
SHADLE, F & T M$0 0637-029610/04/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,823
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,020 683
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,020 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   3,528 1,823

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage58
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame336.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,405$5,000$26,405
2024$21,405$5,000$26,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps