903 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
903 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00014802
Owner
STEHR, THOMAS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,300
PID
14802
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,900$35,400$213,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEHR, THOMAS L
Co-Owner
Address
903 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2498-2633
Sale Date03/26/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEHR, TAMMY LEE; STEHR, THOMAS L$1 2498-263303/26/2014
STEHR, CAROL A; STEHR, TERRY L; STEHR, THOMAS L$1 2371-010704/30/2010
STEHR, CRAIG R; STEHR, SUSAN K; STEHR, TERRY L$1 2367-044903/27/2010
STEHR, ALVIN H; STEHR, MARY$0 1157-047507/25/1972
STEHR, M$0 1156-057106/26/1972
KLINGER, I J & E$0 0688-012411/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,731
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 960 643
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   3,568 1,731

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage80
Depth182

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,395$6,190$34,585
2024$28,395$6,190$34,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps