999 W WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
999 W WALNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00014814
Owner
MAURER, DAVID L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,400
PID
14814
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,600$27,800$255,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURER, DAVID L
Co-Owner
Address
999 W WALNUT ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2436-1255
Sale Date05/23/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAURER, DAVID L$1,000 2436-125505/23/2012
MAURER, DAVID L$1 2006-008209/04/2002
SCHANNAUER CHRISTINA &MAURER D$14,500 1486-068809/10/1992
KEENAN LEO F & SCHWAK R E$0 1467-002906/04/1991
I APPEL CORPORATION$0 1224-028905/21/1978
N H ACQUIRING CORPORATION$0 1224-020905/21/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,352 2,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,352 0
DCKR-DECK 508 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   5,282 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,040$6,645$37,685
2024$31,040$6,645$37,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps