114 ELM ST
 Print  Map It

Location
114 ELM ST
Tax Map
13/ 17/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00014816
Owner
STUTZMAN, DALE W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,100
PID
14816
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,100$66,000$311,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTZMAN, DALE W
Co-Owner114 ELM ST
AddressPO BOX 576
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1378-0508
Sale Date07/30/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTZMAN, BRENDA L; STUTZMAN, DALE W$0 1378-050807/30/1986
SCHWALM, W H & M$0 0740-049005/10/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13B-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 884 592
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 988 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 417 0
SLBR-SLAB 282 0
   3,559 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1302 - Hegins - Bear
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick625.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame952.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,930$9,875$40,805
2024$30,930$9,875$40,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps