302 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
302 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 18/ 0008/ 003/
Control#
00014830
Owner
BALLY, DAVID
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$68,600
PID
14830
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,200$36,400$68,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLY, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
9756 STATE ROUTE 209
WILLIAMSTOWN , PA 17098
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2282-0001
Sale Date11/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALLY, DAVID; BALLY, SHARON$50,000 2282-000111/20/2007
WILLIAMS, GARRY L; WILLIAMS, PHILOMENIA R$35,000 2012-198710/17/2002
SCHLEGEL MAX A & JUNE L ETAL$1 1600-035004/19/1995
SCHLEGEL M & J$0 1204-089511/12/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1bkb8 1bkb (1 Story Bank Barn)WWood3180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,905$6,535$24,440
2024$17,905$6,535$24,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps