202 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
202 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 18/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00014846
Owner
FETTERHOFF, MARY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,800
PID
14846
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,900$51,900$207,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTERHOFF, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
218 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-2204
Sale Date04/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETTERHOFF, MARY ANN$1 2529-220404/21/2015
FETTERHOFF, MARY ANN$1 2529-220004/21/2015
FETTERHOFF, JAMES W; FETTERHOFF, MARY ANN$1 2383-101109/13/2010
FETTERHOFF, JAMES W$112,500 1507-014906/09/1993
MORGAN, A & A$0 0900-027305/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 939 939
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 939 939
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 939 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   3,443 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum1200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood440.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,590$7,500$30,090
2024$22,590$7,500$30,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps