211 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
02/ 15/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00001485
Owner
HERTZIG, DANIEL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,700
PID
1485
District
02: Blythe Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,900$11,800$62,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZIG, DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address
211 MARKET ST
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-2489
Sale Date05/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZIG, DANIEL P$30,000 2628-248905/30/2018
WHALEN, WILLIAM J$1 2351-087509/14/2009
KLINGER, PHILIP N$1 2350-267309/14/2009
KLINGER, DOROTHY A; REIMER, PATRICIA; WHALEN, WILLIAM J$1 2119-061109/29/2004
WHALEN, D A; WHALEN, WILLIAM V$0 0869-003309/15/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate02-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   2,072 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0202 - Blythe - Cumb
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,360$3,000$11,360
2024$8,360$3,000$11,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps