327 W MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
327 W MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 18/ 0037/ 001/
Control#
00014880
Owner
SHADE, ERIC A
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$144,500
PID
14880
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,900$34,600$144,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADE, ERIC A
Co-Owner
Address
310 GROVE RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1064-0135
Sale Date12/27/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADE, ERIC A$20,000 1064-013512/27/2000
SCHADE RUSSELL M & ELDA I$0 1093-076911/20/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,624 1,624
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,624 1,624
   3,248 3,248
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 330
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 330 330
   330 330
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 286
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 286 286
   286 286

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,500$3,500$10,000
2024$6,500$3,500$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps