204 POST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
204 POST RD
Tax Map
13/ 18/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00014888
Owner
STIELY, MACHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,300
PID
14888
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,300$37,000$223,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELY, MACHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
204 POST RD
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$115,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-2917
Sale Date10/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIELY, MACHAEL L$115,500 2641-291710/22/2018
BUFFINGTON, BLAKE R; BUFFINGTON, SCOTT D$1 2527-254303/30/2015
BUFFINGTON, DONALD$1 2527-253803/30/2015
BUFFINGTON, DONALD$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,169
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,169 1,169
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,169 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 271 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,649 1,169

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage200
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock221.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)BRBrick120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,585$6,800$33,385
2024$26,585$6,800$33,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps