214 W MAPLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
214 W MAPLE ST
Tax Map
13/ 18/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00014890
Owner
SHADE, RANDY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$203,200
PID
14890
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,100$34,100$203,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADE, RANDY L
Co-Owner%JIMMY & ELEANOR SHADE
Address214 W MAPLE ST
VALLEY VIEW, PA 17983
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2213-2098
Sale Date07/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADE, DIANE E; SHADE, RANDY L$1 2213-209807/24/2006
SHADE JIMMY & ELEANOR$0 1002-045205/04/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 286 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 527 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   2,928 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1306 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage110
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,580$5,000$30,580
2024$25,580$5,000$30,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps