226 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
226 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00014921
Owner
MAGLIO, PETER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,400
PID
14921
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,800$41,600$251,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGLIO, PETER J
Co-Owner226 E MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 16
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2604-1572
Sale Date08/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGLIO, PETER J$1 2604-157208/25/2017
MAGLIO, ANGELA J; MAGLIO, PETER J$1 2570-147908/03/2016
MAGLIO, ALBERT C; MAGLIO, PATRICIA A; MAGLIO, PETER J$150,000 2535-173806/24/2015
BRESSLER, KAREN J; KLINGER, CHERYL A; KOPPENHAVER, DONNA M; POTICHER, BARRY R$1 2354-034710/15/2009
SHADLE, LENA M$51,000 1507-030006/11/1993
CONRAD, H H 7 I M$0 1310-018510/27/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-22
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,840 1,840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 474 0
   6,214 2,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage160
Depth167

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,270$7,500$30,770
2024$23,270$7,500$30,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps