230 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
230 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00014922
Owner
SHERTZER, SAMANTHA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,400
PID
14922
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,100$35,300$146,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERTZER, SAMANTHA L
Co-Owner
Address
230 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-2903
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHERTZER, SAMANTHA L$114,900 2711-290311/23/2020
WENRICH, DAVID E; WENRICH, ROXANNE$0 1205-098905/02/1975
ARTZ, F R & R A$0 1089-088609/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 451 0
   2,851 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage90
Depth167

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame546.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,935$5,635$19,570
2024$13,935$5,635$19,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps