234 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
234 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00014923
Owner
FOGARTY, JAMON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,000
PID
14923
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,300$36,700$224,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGARTY, JAMON L
Co-Owner
Address
234 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$90,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2416-1149
Sale Date10/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOGARTY, JAMON L$90,500 2416-114910/06/2011
KIMMEL, ELLEN F$0 1252-045801/04/1978
HERB, C J & L B$0 1086-015505/22/1967
HERB, C J & L B$0 0752-026811/13/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,792 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage120
Depth166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,965$7,470$30,435
2024$22,965$7,470$30,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps