318-320 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
318-320 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00014928
Owner
LUCAS, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,200
PID
14928
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$55,600$128,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
320 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1194-0533
Sale Date08/09/1974

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, DAVID A; LUCAS, LARAE$0 1194-053308/09/1974
COLEMAN, H R & L$0 0663-007401/13/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,294
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,147 1,147
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,147 1,147
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,147 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
   3,767 2,294

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage101
Depth433

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)FFrame170.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,645$7,500$26,145
2024$18,645$7,500$26,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps