326 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
326 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00014929
Owner
LUCAS, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,100
PID
14929
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,100$36,000$123,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
597 GAP ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0359-0013
Sale Date07/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, DAVID A$37,000 0359-001307/01/1998
KOPPENHAVER, NANCY E$1 0332-008305/13/1998
YOUNG, LILLIAN ARVENA$0 1232-025211/10/1976
RESSLER, R R & D$0 0561-006712/21/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 755 755
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 753 753
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 739 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   2,459 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage88
Depth202

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,825$6,665$23,490
2024$16,825$6,665$23,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps