338 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
338 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00014934
Owner
WERTZ, MICHELLE B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,500
PID
14934
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,900$10,600$143,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTZ, MICHELLE B
Co-Owner
Address338 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-0699
Sale Date08/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, BARBARA V; KRAMMES, DENNIS R; WARTZ, JEFF; WERTZ, MICHELLE B$1 2872-069908/28/2024
KRAMMES, BARBARA; KRAMMES, DENNIS$0 1239-024405/17/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,042
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 866 866
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 884 292
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 866 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 295 0
   3,795 2,042

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage40
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,015$4,000$20,015
2024$16,015$4,000$20,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps