Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
406 E MAIN ST
Print
Map It
Location
406 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00014939
Owner
HARNER, TROY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,800
PID
14939
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$120,400
$37,400
$157,800
Owner of Record
Owner
HARNER, TROY A
Co-Owner
Address
406 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2240-2370
Sale Date
01/25/2007
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
HARNER, CLINTON L; HARNER, TERRY L; HARNER, TROY A
$1
2240-2370
01/25/2007
HARNER, TERRY L
$1
2230-0825
11/02/2006
HARNER, HAROLD W; HARNER, LORRAINE
$0
1045-0838
05/08/1963
HOLAAND, I L
$0
0666-0098
10/23/1944
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
793
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
13A-12
Econ Dep Adj
130
R-FIRST FLOOR
793
793
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
793
0
DCK
R-DECK
180
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
96
0
1,862
793
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.48
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.48
Frontage
53
Depth
398
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
M
Metal
696.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
P
Pole
780.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,245
$7,500
$21,745
2024
$14,245
$7,500
$21,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps