510 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
510 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00014943
Owner
FRIEDENS EVAN LUTH CHOF HEGINS
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$105,000
PID
14943
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$105,000$105,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEDENS EVAN LUTH CHOF HEGINS
Co-Owner
Address
510 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2009-0425
Sale Date09/16/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRIEDENS EVAN LUTH CHOF HEGINS$1 2009-042509/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres4.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$795$12,900$13,695
2024$795$12,900$13,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps