225 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
225 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00014974
Owner
BARRY, RICHARD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,500
PID
14974
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,000$33,500$255,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY, RICHARD E
Co-Owner
Address
225 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$127,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2473-1161
Sale Date06/13/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRY, DEBRA L; BARRY, RICHARD E$127,000 2473-116106/13/2013
GEIST D F & L M REV LIV TRUST; GEIST, DONALD F; GEIST, LUCILLE M$1 2123-200905/27/2004
GEIST, DONALD F; GEIST, LUCILLE M$0 0951-037511/21/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate13A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,244 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 348 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
   3,564 1,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage80
Depth148

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,325$4,440$30,765
2024$26,325$4,440$30,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps