202 GROVE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
202 GROVE DR
Tax Map
13/ 19/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00014986
Owner
FOX, SARAH M.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,900
PID
14986
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,200$33,700$187,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, SARAH M.
Co-Owner
Address
202 GROVE DR
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2766-0245
Sale Date02/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOX, SARAH M.$165,000 2766-024502/11/2022
MIKO, BETH$44,900 2658-091105/28/2019
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,195 2647-123312/14/2018
BEHNEY, MATTHEW W$1 2371-088004/20/2010
BEHNEY, MATTHEW W; BEHNEY, SALLY M$75,000 0998-018910/04/2000
HORN JOHN W & REBECCA S$1 1544-030703/25/1994
HORN, C A$45,000 1478-076504/03/1992
EBERT, L E & M O$0 1157-066907/27/1972
FURMAN, H$0 0653-005303/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,927
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,214 1,214
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,064 713
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 588 0
   3,930 1,927

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,465$5,100$27,565
2024$22,465$5,100$27,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps