826 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
826 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00015012
Owner
LONG, WILLIAM L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$267,800
PID
15012
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,000$42,800$267,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, WILLIAM L
Co-Owner
Address
826 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2282-1265
Sale Date11/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONG, DIANA M; LONG, WILLIAM L$170,000 2282-126511/16/2007
LUCAS, FRANK A; LUCAS, GRACE M$0 1220-083803/15/1976
LUCAS, G M$0 0954-025201/27/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,939
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,939 1,939
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,519 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 469 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 480 0
   4,955 1,939

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)GGlass96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,755$4,500$45,255
2024$40,755$4,500$45,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps