744 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
744 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00015017
Owner
BAER, WILLIAM CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,700
PID
15017
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,400$43,300$130,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAER, WILLIAM CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
744 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$123,712
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-1334
Sale Date03/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAER, AMBER LYNNE; BAER, WILLIAM CHARLES$123,712 2623-133403/30/2018
COSTA, ADAM N; COSTA, RICHARD J$1 2584-058612/30/2016
COSTA, ADAM N$1 2532-237605/21/2015
COSTA, ADAM N; ENGLE, ALYCIA N$102,000 2251-015404/10/2007
BLATZ, TAMMY L$46,000 1647-018802/20/1996
RAUP, R W & E K$0 1206-002905/12/1975
UPDEGROVE, H$0 0601-028510/22/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,702
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 931 931
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 771 771
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 931 0
DCKR-DECK 357 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   3,172 1,702

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,935$4,500$15,435
2024$10,935$4,500$15,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps