Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
540 E MAIN ST
Print
Map It
Location
540 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00015053
Owner
POLETTI, SANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,400
PID
15053
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$117,100
$27,300
$144,400
Owner of Record
Owner
POLETTI, SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
540 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1181-0597
Sale Date
10/12/1973
POLETTI, LARRY; POLETTI, SANDRA
$0
1181-0597
10/12/1973
HUNTZINGER, C M & A A
$0
1163-0881
11/06/1972
HUNTZINGER, C & E
$0
0631-0336
10/24/1941
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,762
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
13A-21
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
922
922
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
840
840
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
858
0
DCK
R-DECK
180
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
189
0
2,989
1,762
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
40
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,540
$4,000
$20,540
2024
$16,540
$4,000
$20,540
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps