519 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
519 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00015061
Owner
SPOTTS, MARLIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,300
PID
15061
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,300$27,000$77,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS, MARLIN R
Co-Owner
Address
102 VERDURE LN
DOUGLASVILLE, PA 19518
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2352-1116
Sale Date09/19/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPOTTS, KAREN L; SPOTTS, MARLIN R$1 2352-111609/19/2009
SPOTTS, MARLIN R$1 2350-128912/18/1989
SPOTTS, JOANNE; SPOTTS, MARLIN R$0 1313-059102/12/1982
RESSLER, M M ETAL$0 0948-011708/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,620 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,580$4,000$14,580
2024$10,580$4,000$14,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps