605 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
605 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00015072
Owner
SCHWALM, SAMUEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,800
PID
15072
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,500$29,300$92,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWALM, SAMUEL E
Co-Owner
Address
605 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1486-0619
Sale Date09/11/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWALM, SAMUEL E$1 1486-061909/11/1992
SCHWALM, S E & R L$0 1276-028807/10/1979
KEIFER, R A$0 0914-007301/20/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,918
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 994 994
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 924 924
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 262 0
   3,174 1,918

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage52
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame252.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,205$4,000$20,205
2024$16,205$4,000$20,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps