621 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
621 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00015076
Owner
ARTZ, PHOENIX
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,600
PID
15076
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,600$27,000$163,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARTZ, PHOENIX
Co-Owner
Address
621 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17983
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711/11/23/2020
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTZ, PHOENIX$95,000 2711/11/23/202011/23/2020
CUNNINGHAM, CHRISTOPHER B$89,000 2583-028812/16/2016
WEDDE, BOYD L; WEDDE, GRACE M$0 1355-012301/29/1985
HUNTSINGER, R C & G M$0 1064-107704/13/1965
KEMBEL, N W & H$0 0837-001203/01/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 600 0
   3,280 1,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,470$4,000$27,470
2024$23,470$4,000$27,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps