639 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
639 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00015079
Owner
BOHNER, GUY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,400
PID
15079
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,200$26,200$195,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHNER, GUY D
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 132
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-1129
Sale Date07/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOHNER, GUY D$1 2741-112907/27/2021
BOHNER, DEBRA A; BOHNER, GUY D$45,000 1630-031010/25/1995
SOWEL, G J & C R$0 1372-059703/21/1986
DINGER, M E & D$0 0798-035908/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,820 1,820
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 910 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 305 0
   3,945 2,730

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage36
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame660.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,145$4,000$30,145
2024$26,145$4,000$30,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps