653 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
653 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00015083
Owner
HARNER, NICOLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,400
PID
15083
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,300$23,100$111,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNER, NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address
653 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$86,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2269-2069
Sale Date08/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNER, NICOLE M; MARBERGER, MATHEW D$86,000 2269-206908/16/2007
HAWTHORNE, GEORGE E$42,000 2259-111106/04/2007
SHOFFLER, MELISSA RUTH; SHOFFLER, RICK$77,000 2129-196712/16/2004
ARTZ, BROOKE E; ARTZ, TIMOTHY J$37,500 1581-005706/05/2002
SCHWARTZ A S & SR R L & G A$1 1613-022407/10/1995
SCHWARTZ ADA S$0 0636-026703/22/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 815 815
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 815 815
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 815 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 479 0
   2,924 1,630

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage27
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,130$4,000$24,130
2024$20,130$4,000$24,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps