701 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
701 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00015089
Owner
HATTER, TERRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,600
PID
15089
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,200$35,400$162,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTER, TERRY L
Co-Owner701 E MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 275
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1512-0022
Sale Date07/12/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTER, DIANA L; HATTER, TERRY L$37,000 1512-002207/12/1993
ADAMS, D C & B E$0 1403-088302/06/1988
SHERRY, C & E$0 1218-098001/23/1976
OTTO, F R & G A$0 1132-007210/30/1970
EMERY, E H & C S$0 0787-020004/10/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
SLBR-SLAB 213 0
   2,915 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage43
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,715$4,000$20,715
2024$16,715$4,000$20,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps