Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
717 E MAIN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
717 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00015093
Owner
LUCAS, BILLY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,300
PID
15093
District
13: HEGINS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$112,000
$34,300
$146,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LUCAS, BILLY R
Co-Owner
717 E MAIN ST
Address
PO BOX 373
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price
$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1269-0151
Sale Date
08/10/2001
LUCAS, BILLY R
$68,000
1269-0151
08/10/2001
SCHEIB DONALD R & JANICE D
$0
1077-0231
06/24/1966
OTTO N & MILDRED
$0
0694-0091
01/07/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,759
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
6
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Standing Seam
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
13A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
901
901
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
572
572
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
572
286
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
572
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
90
0
2,707
1,759
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
40
Depth
150
carpor
13 Carport (Detached)
W
Wood
456.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
216.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$16,640
$4,000
$20,640
2024
$16,640
$4,000
$20,640
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps