721 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
721 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00015094
Owner
SCHUCKER, LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,400
PID
15094
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,100$34,300$133,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUCKER, LEE
Co-Owner
Address
721 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1442-0634
Sale Date02/28/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUCKER, ALICE; SCHUCKER, LEE$0 1442-063402/28/1990
MACHAMER, R M & LA R H$0 1093-005510/13/1967
OTTO, J H & N$0 1018-024803/22/1961
STEILY, W R & E$0 0861-041405/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 246 0
   1,950 1,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete256.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,340$4,000$18,340
2024$14,340$4,000$18,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps