725 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
725 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00015095
Owner
HATTER, STEVEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,900
PID
15095
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,600$34,300$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHATTER, STEVEN C
Co-Owner725 E MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 83
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1366-0951
Sale Date10/25/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATTER, JANE L; HATTER, STEVEN C$0 1366-095110/25/1985
CLARK, R L & C L$0 1201-013501/03/1975
FETTEROFF, J I & B$0 0624-041107/11/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,698
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,178 1,178
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 221 0
   2,519 1,698

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,150$4,000$21,150
2024$17,150$4,000$21,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps