753 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
753 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00015104
Owner
HAND, ARTHUR D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,500
PID
15104
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$124,600$33,900$158,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAND, ARTHUR D
Co-Owner755 E MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 26
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1494-0037
Sale Date02/09/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAND, ARTHUR D; HAND, PEGGY A$1 1494-003702/09/1993
HAND, A E & N A$0 1207-093506/20/1975
EVERETT, E R$0 1109-087604/11/1969
MILLER, H N & E W$0 1077-050707/05/1966
KLINGER, H M$0 1073-096107/31/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,096 2,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock98.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,760$4,000$28,760
2024$24,760$4,000$28,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps