757 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
757 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00015105
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, FRANK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,900
PID
15105
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,000$33,900$148,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, FRANK A
Co-Owner
Address
300 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1442-0970
Sale Date03/06/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, FRANK A; ZIMMERMAN, NAOMI$0 1442-097003/06/1990
SCOTT, E H & E M$0 1180-075510/01/1973
STRAUB, R E & M M$0 1171-001704/11/1973
BENDIGO, C L$0 0576-015307/12/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 512 0
   4,544 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,715$4,000$29,715
2024$25,715$4,000$29,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps