825 E MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
825 E MAIN ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0116/ 001/
Control#
00015111
Owner
DINGER, KRISTINA N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,400
PID
15111
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,500$45,900$173,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDINGER, KRISTINA N
Co-Owner
Address
825 E MAIN ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2686-2748
Sale Date04/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DINGER, KRISTINA N$136,000 2686-274804/09/2020
ALLVORD, ANDREW D$120,000 2393-046601/06/2011
HUNTZINGER, CHARLES; HUNTZINGER, JUDITH$0 1126-000407/09/1970
HUNTZINGER, C M & A A$0 1047-054607/11/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,122 1,122
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,122 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 426 0
   3,792 2,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage118
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,315$6,770$29,085
2024$22,315$6,770$29,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps