644 E CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
644 E CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0134/ 001/
Control#
00015130
Owner
SCHELL, ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,200
PID
15130
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,600$20,600$158,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHELL, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address644 E CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-2588
Sale Date04/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEIB, TYLER; SCHELL, ELIZABETH$175,000 2901-258804/22/2025
FETTERHOFF, ROBERT; FETTERHOFF, VIRGINIA$85,000 2834-131210/03/2023
BOYER, GAIL P; BOYER, STEVEN C$0 1186-055502/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,661
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 841 841
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 820 820
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 482 0
   3,171 1,661

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage40
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,855$5,000$24,855
2024$19,855$5,000$24,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps