525 E CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
525 E CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00015149
Owner
PAUL, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,200
PID
15149
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,700$27,500$187,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
525 E CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2663-1453
Sale Date07/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL, ROBERT M$140,000 2663-145307/22/2019
THOMAS, SANDRA G$75,000 2452-265210/10/2012
MAIORANA, SHERRI R; MAIORANA, THOMAS J$85,000 2268-008208/09/2007
CLARK, LUCY ALVERA; MILLER, ANNA G; MILLER, CLYDE H$1 1489-033803/14/2002
CLARK LUCY A$0 1232-055111/12/1976
ARTZ H R$0 0523-024110/16/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,592 1,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock352.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,105$5,000$31,105
2024$26,105$5,000$31,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps