625 E CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
625 E CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00015158
Owner
RICE, NICHOLAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,100
PID
15158
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,600$27,500$170,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRICE, NICHOLAS A
Co-Owner
Address
625 E CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$9,800
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-2249
Sale Date10/09/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RICE, NICHOLAS A$9,800 2705-224910/09/2020
BOE, PAUL J$0 1448-067006/27/1990
WETZEL, J & R$0 0913-042101/11/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,129
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 676 453
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 156 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,391 1,129

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,955$5,000$20,955
2024$15,955$5,000$20,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps