313 S GOOD SPRING ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
313 S GOOD SPRING ROAD
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0170/ 000/
Control#
00015171
Owner
COLEMAN, RYAN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$191,400
PID
15171
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,400$27,000$191,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, RYAN T
Co-Owner
Address
313 S GOODSPRING RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2824-2239
Sale Date06/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN, NATASHA C; COLEMAN, RYAN T$155,000 2824-223906/22/2023
FETTEROLF, NORMA F; FETTEROLF, WILLIAM F$0 0907-029509/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,904
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,360 1,904

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1307 - Hegins - Hegi
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,765$5,000$34,765
2024$29,765$5,000$34,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps