216 S GOOD SPRING RD
 Print  Map It

Location
216 S GOOD SPRING RD
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00015173
Owner
ESHELMAN, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$219,000
PID
15173
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,600$35,400$219,000

Owner of Record
OwnerESHELMAN, GARY
Co-Owner216 S GOODSPRING RD
AddressPO BOX 368
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0999
Sale Date07/19/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESHELMAN, GARY; ESHELMAN, MICHELLE$70,000 1466-099907/19/1991
SHANNON, J H & M E$0 1239-081305/25/1977
GEIST, R J & YODER, R A$0 1230-028509/20/1976
STUTZMAN, C E & E$0 0504-012207/01/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,847
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate13B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 977 977
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 966 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
   3,269 1,847

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage46
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,250$5,000$34,250
2024$29,250$5,000$34,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps