719 E CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
719 E CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00015177
Owner
HERRERA, GERARDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,000
PID
15177
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,100$34,900$164,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRERA, GERARDO
Co-Owner
Address
719 E CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2811-0891
Sale Date03/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERRERA, GERARDO$225,000 2811-089103/07/2023
J&B APARTMENTS$58,000 2759-129912/07/2021
SCHUCKER, DOROTHY; SCHUCKER, ROBERT L$0 0884-032104/23/1954
SCHUCKER JR, R L & D$0 0718-017108/01/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Masonite
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate13b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 133 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,183 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage44
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,245$5,000$20,245
2024$15,245$5,000$20,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps