545 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
545 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
13/ 20/ 0176/ 001/
Control#
00015180
Owner
KREISER, TOD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$176,900
PID
15180
District
13: Hegins Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,500$44,400$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKREISER, TOD E
Co-Owner
Address
725 E CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$74,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2069-0833
Sale Date10/23/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KREISER, TOD E$74,500 2069-083310/23/2003
WETZEL A R$65,000 1598-015203/30/1995
RICKERT, M S & D H$0 1243-051308/05/1977
RICKERT, M S & D H$0 1040-099511/05/1962
RICKERT, M S & D H$0 1030-107610/11/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate13B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 352 0
   3,096 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1308 - Hegins - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage92
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,535$5,865$29,400
2024$23,535$5,865$29,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps